Schedule
Scroll down below and see what shows we have on-air at Radio Shields!
Hours not mentioned will consist of Non Stop music including the latest national and local news and weather.
Monday
7am – Breakfast
10am – The Morning Show
1pm – The Afternoon Show with Martin Haskin
3pm – Funfare with Rosaria Langley (Repeat)
4pm – The Big Ride Home with Kyle Scott
6pm – The Lowdown with Jess Reid
7pm – Another 80’s with Gavin Peterson
9pm – Mouth Meltdown with Viv Craggs
Tuesday
7am – Breakfast
10am – The Morning Show with David Dickinson
1pm – The Afternoon Show with Martin Haskin
3pm – Community Content from across Tyneside
4pm – The Big Ride Home with Kyle Scott
6pm – The Lowdown with Rose & Jess Thomas
7pm – The Music Mix with Michael Patterson
9pm – The Tuesday Regular with Stephen Best
11pm – Ska and Reggae with Catflea
Wednesday
7am – Breakfast
10am – The Morning Show with TBC
1pm – The Afternoon Show with Martin Haskin
3pm – Funfare with Risaria Langley (LIVE)
4pm – The Big Ride Home with Kyle Scott
6pm – Wednesday Wellbeing Show with Angela Todd
7pm – Get Over The hump with Kathleen and Sean Farrell
9pm – It’s ShowBiz with Hope Harris
11pm – Alternative Indie with Stephen Best
Thursday
7am – Breakfast
10am – The Morning Show with David Dickinson
1pm – The Afternoon Show with Gavin Peterson
3pm – Community Content from across Tyneside
4pm – The Big Ride Home with Kyle Scott
6pm – The Lowdown with Jess Reid
7pm – Back to the 90’s with Danny Routledge
9pm – Soul, Blues, Oldies and New with Kev Baggs
11pm – Non Stop Music
Friday
7am – Breakfast
10am – The Morning Show with Gavin Peterson
1pm – The Afternoon Show with Martin Haskin
3pm – Community Content from across Tyneside
4pm – The Big Ride Home with Kyle Scott
6pm – The Lowdown
7pm – House Anthems with Andy Sutton
9pm – Weekend Anthems with Ian James
Saturday
7am – Weekend Breakfast with Phil Wilson
10am – Saturday Morning Show with Mike Long
1pm – The BIG Saturday Show with Various Presenters
3pm – Eurovision with Simon Harding
4pm – Dance Party Weekly with Lee Everest
7pm – House Anthems with Andy Sutton
9pm – Weekend Anthems with Simon Marshall
Sunday
7am – Weekend Breakfast with Phil Wilson
10am – Sunday Morning Show with Mike Long
1pm – Youth Voice with Ella Simone Kennedy
2pm – Youth Voice with Dom Hoggett
3pm – Youth Voice with Lucille Reed
4pm – The Massive 40 with Jason Scott
7pm – The Score on Sunday with Stephen Stokoe
8pm – Amercian Country Connection Brian Clough
9pm – Blast 80’s with Gavin Hopkins
10pm – Sunday Late & Live with Les Gunn and the team.
[master-schedule]
Please note: Hours not mentioned will consist of Non Stop Music with the latest news, local news and more!
Please note: we are working on an exciting new schedule. If you think you have what it takes please drop us a line by visiting our Join Us page.